Opening celebration

18:00 - 21:00

Stage 2

Family Business and Wealth Management in Switzerland and China

ZHAW

15:00 - 17:00

Stage 1

Wyeth Press Conference

Wyeth Nutrition

15:30 - 16:45

Stage 2

Registration students

STE

16:00 - 16:30

Stage 1

Study in Switzerland Preparatory Workshop

STE

16:30 - 17:30

Residence

All Swiss Alumni University Gathering

STE

18:00 - 21:00

Garden

Innovation and Wealth Planning

UBS

15:00 - 18:00

Stage 1

Belimo Seminar

Belimo

15:30 - 17:30

Stage 2

Roundtable Discussion: Future World of Life Sciences in China, Transform to Win Together

Adecco Group

15:45 - 18:00

Residence

ABB Innovation Seminar

ABB

18:30 - 21:00

Stage 2

Nestlé Evening

Nestlé

19:00 - 21:30

Stage 1

Kinzelbach

15:30 - 16:00

Stage 2

ICRC Reception

ICRC(The International Committee of the Red Cross)

16:00 - 17:00

Garden

Artificial Intelligence and Robotics

Switzerland Innovation

16:00 - 18:00

Stage 1

Integrated River Basin Management: experience sharing from Switzerland and China

EBP

16:30 - 18:00

Residence

Mountain Futures: Inspiration and Innovation from Honghe

Kunming Institute of Botany

17:30 - 19:00

Stage 2

The Swiss Contemporary Architecture of The Architect

Sino-Swiss Architectural Cultural Salon of Young Architects

18:30 - 21:00

Stage 1

Swiss Regional Development Innovations for a High Chinese Living Quality

Generis

19:00 - 19:30

Residence

DCAF Peacekeeping session

DCAF (Geneva Center for Democratic Control of Armed Forces)

13:00 - 15:00

Residence

DCAF Reception

DCAF (Geneva Center for Democratic Control of Armed Forces)

14:00 - 15:00

Garden

Responsible Security Management in Complex Environments: Bridging Principles and Practice

DCAF (Geneva Center for Democratic Control of Armed Forces)

15:30 - 16:00

Residence

LAURASTAR Connected Ironing System Smart Preview

LAURASTAR

15:30 - 17:30

Stage 2

Future of Money, Blockchain in Fintech

swissnex

16:30 - 19:00

Stage 1

Laurastar Media interview

17:30 - 18:30

Residence

Grand Reception: Corinne Sutter, Splash show

Corinne Sutter

18:30 - 19:00

Garden

Pascal Yerly Show

Pascal Yerly

20:30 - 21:00

Entry Gate

Corinne Sutter: Portrait show

Corinne Sutter

21:30 - 21:45

Stage 1